Menu
Our Staffing Team
At Penpol School we are incredibly fortunate to have such a highly talented and friendly team of staff working with our children. Below you'll find our staffing team along with their portraits which the children in Year 5 and 6 have drawn.
- All
- Lunchtime Supervisors
- Office Staff
- Senior Leadership Team
- Subject Coordinator
- Teaching Assistants
- Teaching Staff
Kerensa Triggs
Class 11 Teacher
Jen Jones
Class 3 Teacher + Office
Sheridan Peck
Class 10 Teacher and Science Coordinator
Helen Duncan
SENDCO
Paul Waters
Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Best
Class 3 Teacher, KS1 Phase Coordinator, English Coordinator and RE Coordinator
Jacob Woolcock
Teacher and Computing & Digital Learning Coordinator
Jack Emery
Class 9 Teacher and Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator
Naomi Blight
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Nic Stanlake
Class 14 Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Coordinator and Physical Education Coordinator
Rachel Neve
Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor and Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner
Logan Curnow
Teaching Assistant
Hayden Knowles
Teaching Assistant
Bethany Waters
Class 13 Teacher and PSHE Coordinator
Jen Conroy
Teaching Assistant
Shelley Richards-Ellis
Lunchtime Supervisor
Bryony Stanlake
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Natasha Lamb
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Becky Davis
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Amanda Aspden
Class 1 Teacher and Early Years Foundation Stage Coordinator
Nigel Smith
Site Supervisor
Elizabeth Nidds
Class 2 Teacher and History Coordinator
Lisa Bettens
Class 5 Teacher
Tracy Martin
Office Team
Clare Broadbridge
Office Admin
Jodie Hudson
Office Team
Clare Sara
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Miranda Robinson
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Caroline Holland-Lloyd
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Jessica Riches
Class 7 Teacher and Bereavement Champion
Christina Sukstiene
Nursery Teacher and Art Coordinator
Wendy Turner
Teaching Assistant, PFA Chairperson and Lunchtime Supervisor
Tamsyn Curtis
Teaching Assistant
Val Aspinall
Office Team
Bryony Harris
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Louise Drake
Teaching Assistant
Amanda Wilton
Teaching Assistant
Lucinda Bell
Teaching Assistant
Kat Cole
Teaching Assistant
Lesley Allen
Teaching Assistant and Forest Schools
Chris Coyle-Chislett
Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Michael Pearson
Class 6 Teacher
Ana Bailie
Teaching Assistant
Mel Smart
Teaching Assistant, Nurture Lead and Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner
Sophie Loughlin
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Heather McLeod
Teaching Assistant
Becci Harris
Teaching Assistant
Ali Hocking
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Sam Thornton
Teaching Assistant
Vicky Burlingham
Teaching Assistant
Penny Curnow
Class 4 Teacher
Colin Jones
Class 12 Teacher and Music Coordinator
Chloe Caddy
Teaching Assistant
Tiffany Pope
Deputy Headteacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Christi Jackson
Class 8 Teacher
Jono Peck
Class 9 Teacher and Assessment & Intervention Coordinator
Nikki Jenkin
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Nicola Keeler
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Paul Hudson
ICT Technician
Hannah King
Class 7 Teacher
Anna Gilman
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
This page was last updated:
26th September 2022